h1

Hello, 2014!

Desember 31, 2013

goodbye 2013

For all of humankind above the Earth.

(Well, if you live underground, please… make yourselves visible.)

happy new year 20114

h1

Lady in Waiting

Desember 17, 2013

ordinary one

If there is a damsel in distress, then there will be a prince who would save her.

If there is a heroine, then a hero will come to her to be her partner.

But my life is not a story written in paper or a romantic drama who played by beautiful actors and actress.

There was no internal conflict or a war between countries, just a plain one like a grey color wall.

I am just an ordinary girl who longing for my destined man.

I am not looking for my own prince or hero, but just an ordinary man like me who would be by my side till death do us part.

I know who I am, so I would not daydreaming or hoping that my story would be extraordinary.

I just longing for someone. Someone who would end my story to a happily ever after.

h1

Our Desires As Big As The Earth Itself

September 24, 2013

earth-mankind

There are more films showing their antagonist who would changing the exist system right now, or take over the world with destroying it, or uniting the world with a war to make people share their pains and sufferings. I was think that is the horrible and evil thing to do. But now… I feel that is the coolest thing to do (that’ s what would God do soon).

Human was the greedy beings, and that is RIGHT.

Salary 1.2M is not enough, so increase it to be 2.2M. Then, 3.7M. Don’t you see our ministers who’s have more than us but still being a corruptor?

Human would never be satisfied, and that is RIGHT.

Look the higher up people in our country. One car is not enough if  no sporty cars in their garage, or if their children doesn’t have one. Well, when you got the ticket, you just need to negotiate with the police.

Just a pair of trendy bag and shoes were not enough, mix-matching it with colourful dress was important.

One houses is not enough, if you have second house like villa or mansion for 2nd wife, 3rd wife or 31st wife?

Human always think that he/she is the right one, and that is… RIGHT isnt’ it?

A group of religious believers committed anarchists, considered by other religions as their dogma. Someone who did despicable deeds, then wearing a religious identity is considered as corrupt part of their dogma.

Man who spread corruption on earth, but their religion was to blame, their God was to blame. Don’t you think God deserve to wrath?

The earth is full, it is very crowded with people and their countless desires. But aren’t both of us waited for the destruction of the world to determine who’s the CORRECT one? Where humans eventually become inhabitants of hell and just little parts who would go to heaven.

We both know, who would became the inhabitants of hell, don’t we?

h1

We Wait A Truthful Leader

September 17, 2013

bendera

Lyric of Indonesia Pusaka

Indonesia, tanah air beta. Pusaka, abadi nan jaya.

Indonesia, sejak dulu kala. Selalu dipuja-puja bangsa.

Disana, tempat lahir beta. Dibuai, dibesarkan bunda.

Tempat berlindung dihari tua. Sampai akhir menutup mata.

—I almost cry when I sing this song one year ago in front of my classmate.

When I saw and read news about our brothers and sisters in Egypt, I remember when I was an Elementary student while Reformation 1998 begun.  I saw on television when all young generation stick together to overthrow an incumbent leader at time.

I still remember their face; Anas Urbaningrum, Amien Rais, Megawati, Gus Dur, Adnan Buyung Nasution and others who I (sorry) forget. I still remember them because their face always on headline news. But unfortunately, now not on patriotic one, but on headline news that made me chagrin.

I grown up to be an apathetic person to this future nation. I never use my suffrage and never come to TPS (a place to put a vote) because I didn’t feel their patriotism even their faces spread up on poster and billboard.

Now everyone could talk on social media or newspaper comment column. Some people laughed one down, and another bolstering up. I am happy, Reformation giving us a chance to sound out aloud our premise. But whenever election begun, I still keep my apathy. Fraudulence, curiosity, fast buck, all of those game covering the real aspiration. After they vote, what do they got? Disaffection, right?

But look up today. The hearts of citizen driven by faith. They believe THERE ARE leader who COULD BE TRUST, THERE ARE leader who COULD BE LOVED AND PROUD OF by their hearts, THERE ARE leader who would CHANGE them to be BETTER.

Look to every comment column, people supported their leader who’s down to earth, who’s rushed to opposite classical rules. And conservative groups said, ‘He/she is not a nationalist. Rules not to be broken.’ Don’t you see the rulers maker? They are people who hate changes, they didn’t want to move. They choose to stick with their comfortable position and ignoring all.

Look to every comment column, people deprecate all party who’s entangled in corruption. Proved or not, people no more blind. They could see that rulers just kiss away their money to bought new sporty car, land right, canvassed for election fund and pay for room service of female collegian.

Election 2014 is momentarily. I’m sure Indonesian citizen more clever, but I still longs like them. Waiting for a leader who would alter us, unite our mind and change this nation better.

We, longs for you…

bendera_indonesia_bunga

h1

Unofficial Sponsor : Oishi Sponge

September 16, 2013

Weekend, tapi kamu males buat hang out? Coba habisin waktu kamu dengan nonton dirumah. Ambil flashdisk berisi kopian film bajakan yang baru di-download dari situs film gratis, lalu hubungkan dengan televisimu. Duduk manis di sofa atau tiduran diatas karpet ditambah cemilan pasti manthaaaab…

Oishi Sponge

Perkenalkan, Oishi Sponge. Crackers berbentuk bulat dengan tekstur seperti sponge yang diselimuti coklat tebal. Renyah dan langsung lumer dimulut. Porsinya yang besar cocok buat rame-rame.

Buat kamu-kamu yang ingin tahu gimana cara menikmati Oishi Sponge ini, silakan ikuti petunjuknya.

1. Siapkan flashdisk berisi film bajakan gratis, atau kalau mau yang lebih mantap, DVD player plus DVD film original (agak mahal dikit nih). Saya nggak yakin kalau kalian semua punya home theater exclusive, jadi DVD player cukuplah.

2. Ada televisi layar datar ukuran 29″ keatas. Kalau bisa yang LED, kalau bisa yang bermerk, dan kalau bisa yang ada colokan flashdisk-nya (ini yang paling penting). Saya nggak yakin kalau televisi layar cekungnya Sony atau Samsung sudah dipasarkan di Indonesia.

3. Sofa yang empuk atau air bed atau karpet persia (sekalian yang mahal). Seandainya semua itu tidak ada, tikar mushola atau kasur busa juga masih diperbolehkan.

4. Mangkuk (bowl) kaca atau plastik.

Nah, setelah semua oke silakan tuangkan Oishi Sponge kedalam mangkuk dan duduk manis atau tiduran didepan televisi lalu sepuluh detik kemudian film dimulai. End

Oh, ada varian Oishi yang lain lho. Ada Oishi stik udang pedas, Oishi Pillows yang punya empat rasa, coklat, keju, durian dan ubi. Semuanya sudah pasti, Oishiiii….

 

PS: Di Jakarta Oishi hanya ditemukan di GrandLucky Superstore, kalau di Carefour atau Lottemart sudah pasti nihil. Kalau nggak salah di 7/11 juga ada lho. Selamat membeli.

h1

When You Need to LOL…

September 12, 2013

Nge-tag dari Bisnis-kti.com

Beginilah kalimat pembuka  yang bergaya intelektual  yang kutip dari  http://vickyprasetyo.wordpress.com

Image

Wawancara Itu Menyudutkan Saya

This is my ungkapan dengan sepenuh keteguhan jiwa dan keabsahan kejujuran rasa, meminta pihak manapun yang seteganya mendeskreditkan kebagusan reputasi diriku melalui alam maya agar berhenti faktualisasi.

Aku sangat tidak mengharapkan konspirasi berita sehingga nama baik ku disengajakan menjadi buruk citra. Kosakatasime dan bahasaisasi komunikasi jangan dipermasalahkan lah. Kemajemukan masyarakat sepertinya tiada lagi di negeri pancasilais tercinta ini. Sungguh memalukan keintelektualitasan seorang aku menjadi ajang hiburan semata serta pemupusan harapan dan materi of futures. But somehow my precious company was CV Angkasa Mua at Karang Asih was become evidence of my glory. I am can talking francis, jermany, and other asian things.

Please share this is my good will statement and verification for all them guys to know. Supaya seluruh masyarakat Indonesia tahu lah, pembenaran sikap ku. Basically disebabkan ucapan dan statement ku dimuat di 9soul.com tanpa izin kontrak tertulis. Afterall, this is my rightous, merupakan hak individualistik untuk berbicara, berbahasa.

wawancara zaskia prasetyo

Thanks to WordPress.com and my little HP kesayanganku.

migrasi-server

 

Dan inilah sebagian tanggapan dari para blogger serta komentator di Indonesia…

 

alvin says:

iyes, saya agree sangat dengan mas vicky atas pernyataannya yang tertulisisasi di atas. wawancara tersebut memang secara langsung maupun taklangsung cornerisation vicky prasetyo. mungkin mas vicky can take way hukum supaya all beres benar. maklum, mas vickky kan sudah 29 my age. so like quote pernyataan yang saya baca di facebook alam maya, THIS RIVER I FORGIVE U, BUT NEXT RIVER I KILL U (kali ini saya maafkan kamu, lain kali saya bunuh kamu)

Anonymous Says says:     11/09/2013 at 9:40 AM 

Katanye lulusan Munchen Jerman ………. Tapi seru ada orang gokilisasi kyk gini, gak punya maluisme lagi…….sakit perut gw…….. Ha ha ha ha

brain_raper says:     11/09/2013 at 5:49 PM 

kalo menjelasisasikan sesuatu itu yg sopan, jangan pake bahasa plutonisasi supaya tidak menggalautisir dan melabilkan artikulasisasi. bijimana sih!?

Randhu ‘ruchhe’ Alass says:     11/09/2013 at 4:48 PM 

yang merasa pernah jadi gurunya anak ini siap2 aja dipecatisasi……..kalo perlu konspirasi membunuh diri sendiri…………yang mana daripada tidaknya bunuhdiri.

speak up says:     12/09/2013 at 12:25 AM 

Having traffic madness in this morning, stress of thinking about my job. But you.. Yes you… Are my mood buster of the day.. Your moron statement kindda a joke for this morning!

Tetty Medina says:     12/09/2013 at 12:06 AM

Seriously dude…is it so hard to speak like us “normal” people? Those “smart words” don’t make you sound so smart, instead..you sound very stupid. Your Bahasa is total mess and your English is a disaster. You can’t fix stupid!!

FWS says:     11/09/2013 at 5:13 PM

thanks Vicky….you really made my day! Indeed badut of the year. The most koplak person, i’ve ever seen. Yg patut dipuji adalah pedenya yg super tinggi itu dibalik omongan yg gw yakin dia sendiri gk ngerti….walau agak ragu juga apakah karena pede atau koplakisasi otaknya yg sdh terkudeta shg terkorsletisasi

Anonymous says:     11/09/2013 at 3:55 PM

SAYA YAKIN KALO KALISI BARENG FRAAHT AABS BAKAL KEREN. HEHEHE (sory disensor takut ntar dibuat tweet XD)

Pos muara says:     11/09/2013 at 4:01 PM 

Tenang Saja Pras…. Mereka sedang mengagumi kamu… ambil manfaat dari ketenaran ini. Salut! Kamu bisa merubah lidah mereka.

vickup😀 says:     11/09/2013 at 4:02 PM   

Welcome to the center of universe :p vickypicky Land…

VickyMaho says:     11/09/2013 at 3:24 PM 

just try not to speak, write, or even think in english. it’s fu**in’ awful. you’d better focus on your native language first . just go back to kindergarten and continue to primary school. you still have a very very very long way to go with your native language. it is wise not to showing off your stupidity. don’t be proud of your stupid pitiful self. just use a google translate..i doubt you understand every word i’ve said.

PS: don’t forget to put a very big capital “L” word on your forehead…that’s “L” for L.O.S.E.R

mighty jow says:     11/09/2013 at 3:22 PM 

paklék paklék, your words are really disgusting in my ears, ha…ha…ha it is really funny and. you are potato head alias very koplakisasiiiiii. your statemet is graduated from munchen, kok english mu jongkokkkkk banget ya, lha ndilalah ngono kok yo pd puollllll karo koplak e. masih kopakkkkk yo ojo nemen nemen, op o paklik

Applepie says:     11/09/2013 at 3:21 PM 

Well, at least it’s trying to communicate with us… even though his AI codes are still in a hell of mess, I think it’s good enough considering that it’s capable of human-like communication and average mammal level of awareness… We are supposed to congratulate Indonesia for their 1st ever “Aware” Automatic Robots (a.k.a Android).

Good job, Indonesia!

oh… wait… that thing isn’t actually an android but a real living human?  WHERE THE F*** DID HE LIVED ALL THIS TIME?!?!?!?

noname says:     11/09/2013 at 2:37 PM 

gak ngerti maksudnya apa… Belajar lagi om bahasa indonesianya,biar ga jdi rumitisasi buat yg bacanya.. BTW salam buat little hp kesayangannya ya..

Anonymous says:     11/09/2013 at 10:24 AM 

Kalau can nya bahasa Indonesian, ya language Indonesia lha. Professor-professor choose Indonesian daripada shame dilihat warga sendiri. Language plintat-plintut aja diterusin. Kok gue keingetan filmnya warkop DKI ya? Same-same

Bagaimana? Sudahkah anda tertawa hari ini?

h1

Fly Birdie, Fly

September 12, 2013

bird fly

 

World, I’m back…

Bagaimana perasaan seekor burung yang bersiap untuk terbang? Seandainya saya bertemu dengan Blu (Rio) dan bisa mewawancarainya…

Dimata seekor burung kecil, induk dan sarang adalah dua hal yang ia butuhkan. Sarang itu menjadi tempat yang paling nyaman baginya. Namun ketika ia beranjak dewasa, sang induk meninggalkannya. Begitu juga saudara-saudaranya yang telah lebih dulu meninggalkan sarang satu per satu.

Disaat ia hanya yang terakhir tersisa, ia akan menatap langit biru dengan sudut pandang yang berbeda. Burung itu tahu ia harus terbang, dan ia juga tahu bahwa setiap burung yang terbang pastilah akan menghadapi angin haluan yang besar, badai, dan juga predator. Sebagian selamat, sebagian lagi tidak. Dan ia akan berada digolongan yang mana?

Sama seperti burung itu, kurang lebih bagaimana aku sekarang. Harus terbang walau tahu besarnya resiko yang harus dihadapi. Diujung langit, akan ada padang bunga yang besar dan hutan dengan limpahan kekayaan yang tidak pernah dilihat sebelumnya. Tapi sebelum mencapai tujuan itu maka harus melewati badai dan angin haluan.

Fatamorgana? Bukan. Mungkin itu yang disebut dengan ‘Faith’.

Bye, Kinden…